Edible oil is extracted by mechanical pressing and then refined. It is clear yellow in colour, neutral in taste, non-acidic. Excellent for cooking, baking and salad dressing.
Almond oil is produced from almond seeds and has a variety of beneficial properties. Here are some of the main benefits of almond oil:
Skin care: Almond oil is an excellent moisturiser and emollient. It helps to keep skin soft, supple and hydrated. In addition, almond oil can help reduce dryness, itching and irritation.
Hair care: Due to its moisturising properties, almond oil can be useful for dry, damaged hair. It contributes to softness, shine and strength.
Antioxidants: Almond oil is a natural source of antioxidants such as vitamin E. Antioxidants help protect the body against free radical damage and premature ageing.
Massage oil: Due to its pleasant and smooth feel, almond oil is a popular choice for massage oil. It moisturises the skin and facilitates massage.
Almond oil is not only beneficial for skin and hair care, but also provides nutritional value and can be used in a wide range of everyday applications. If you are careful, you can take advantage of the benefits of almond oil.
Ingredients: almond (Prunus dulcis) oil 100%.
|Nutritional value per 100 g: Energy value||3393,00 kJ / 825,00 Kcal|
|- of which saturates||0 g|
|- of which sugars||0 g|
Storage conditions: Store in a dry place out of the reach of children, protected from direct sunlight, at a temperature between +8 ºC and +25 ºC. Refrigerate after opening.
Net quantity: 500 ml