This oil is made using the latest vitamin preservation technology from sea buckthorn berries collected in the Carpathians.
Sea buckthorn oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the berries of the sea buckthorn plant. It is rich in essential fatty acids, including omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9, as well as vitamins A, C, and E. Sea buckthorn oil has long been known for its potential health benefits. It is mostly used as a food supplement, as well as in skin care and cosmetic products.
Ingredients: Sea buckthorn (Oleum Hippophaes), unrefined, cold-pressed virgin oil.
Energy value: 899 kcal (3761 kJ) per 100 g.
Nutritional value per 100 g of product: 99,9 g fat, of which 11 g saturates, 0 g carbohydrate, 0 g protein, 0 g salt.
Storage conditions: store in a dark place out of the reach of children at a temperature between -10 °C and +25 °C.
Net content: 100 ml (92 g)