The oil is obtained by pressing the grain, since almost 4 tons of grain are used to produce just one kilogram of oil, the value of wheat germ oil is quite high.
First cold pressed unrefined oil.
- Wheat germ oil contains lecithin and squalene, folic acid, omega-3, omega-6 and omega-9 acids.
- According to the amount of vitamin E, recognized as the "youth" vitamin.
- Use of wheat germ oil in cosmetology
When applied to the skin, wheat germ oil provides a smoothing, softening and moisturizing effect, which is successfully used in cosmetology. Useful oil for hair and eyelashes, strengthens and accelerates their growth.
Use: to season salads and prepared dishes, you can drink 1 teaspoon 2 times a day. The recommended daily intake (2 teaspoons) contains 8 mg of vitamin E in α-TE wheat germ oil, which is 67% of its reference nutrient value (RMV). Do not exceed the prescribed recommended dose.
|Nutritional value per 100 g: Energy value||3759.8 kJ / 898 kcal|
|- of which saturated fatty acids||0 g|
|- from which sugars||0 g|
|Fibrous materials||0 g|
Composition: wheat germ oil 100 %.
Net quantity: 100 ml
Storage conditions: in a dark, dry place, at room temperature. After opening, refrigerate and consume within 1 month. Natural deposits may occur.