Wheat germ oil is versatile. It is used for both dry hair and skin, as well as very oily hair. It has a rejuvenating effect, gives elasticity and tones the skin.
The oil is a natural source of vitamin E. It cleanses the skin without clogging the pores.
Ingredients: wheat germ cosmetic oil (Triticum vulgare) 100%.
Use: 1:20 for the body or 1:40 for the face.
Warnings: for external use only
Storage conditions:Keep out of the reach of children and at a temperature not exceeding +25ºC.
Net quantity: 50 ml